HWEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
Thursday, December 17, 2015, 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
Sand Island Treatment Center – Conference Room
ATTENDANCE: | |
Board of Directors | |
Emily Dong | President |
Staci Taniguchi | Vice-President |
Audrey Haerle | Secretary-Treasurer |
Shannon Holman (on phone) | Past President |
Lance Manabe | Delegate |
Jon Baker | PWO Vice Representative |
Committee – Representatives | |
Scott McAdam | Conference Committee Co-Chairperson 2015/16 Safety Co-Chairperson |
Audrey Haerle | Public Education Co-Chairperson, Rebrand Co-Chairperson |
Lori Morikami | Public Education Co-Chairperson |
Greg Arakaki | Biosolids/Co-Generation Committee Co-Chairperson |
Brad Takenaka | Water Quality Co-Chairperson |
Melissa Carmichael | PWO Committee |
Puna Kaneakua (on phone) | Conference Committee Co-Chairperson 2016/17 |
NOT ABLE TO ATTEND: | |
Wayne Salas | PWO Representative |
Jessica Agsalda | Young Professionals Co-Chair |
Pat Markham | PWO Committee |
John Katahira | Ad-Hoc Committee |
Roy Abe | Ad-Hoc Committee |
Wayne White | Biosolids/Co-Generation Committee Co-Chairperson |
June Nakamura | Board Advisory/Constitution & Bylaws Co-Chairperson |
Lee Mansfield, | Board Advisory/Constitution & Bylaws Co-Chairperson |
Kristie Ching | Board Advisory/Constitution & Bylaws Co-Chairperson |
Jon Nishimura | Collection Committee Chairperson |
Tina Ono | Collection Committee Chairperson |
Leland Lee | Communications Vice-Chairperson |
Mark Goodrowe | Communications Chairperson |
Lori Kahikina | Conference Committee Co-Chairperson 2015 |
Tim Steinberger | Government Affairs Chairperson |
Walter Billingsley | Government Affairs Vice-Chairperson |
Merlita Alimagno | Laboratory Co-Chairperson |
Layne Otomo | Laboratory Co-Chairperson |
Joni Tanimoto | Membership Chairperson |
Edie Alipio | Pretreatment/On-Site Treatment Chairperson |
Quintin Beltran | Pretreatment/On-Site Treatment Co-Chairperson |
Dorreann Kaehuaea | Pretreatment/On-Site Treatment Committee |
Jason Nakata | Rebrand Co-Chairperson |
Jack Tano | Registration Committee Rebrand Co-Chairperson |
Carol Zuerndorfer | Registration Committee |
Trudy Hamic | Registration Committee |
Roger Babcock, Jr. | Research Chairperson |
Carly Kaneko | Safety Co-Chairperson |
Mindy Yoneshige | Student Affairs Co-Chairperson |
Keith Miyashiro | Student Affairs Co-Chairperson |
Jay Stone | Water Quality Co-Chairperson |
Eassie Miller | Water Reuse Co-Chairperson |
Elson Gushiken | Water Reuse Co-Chairperson |
Susan Mukai | Young Professional Co-Chairperson |
HWEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
Thursday, November 19, 2015, 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
Sand Island Treatment Center – Conference Room
ATTENDANCE: | |
Board of Directors | |
Emily Dong | President |
Audrey Haerle | Secretary-Treasurer |
Shannon Holman (on phone) | Past President |
Jon Baker | PWO Vice Representative |
Committee – Representatives | |
Scott McAdam | Conference Committee Co-Chairperson 2015/16 Safety Co-Chairperson |
Audrey Haerle | Public Education Co-Chairperson, Rebrand Co-Chairperson |
Lori Morikami | Public Education Co-Chairperson |
Greg Arakaki | Biosolids/Co-Generation Committee Co-Chairperson |
Melissa Carmichael | PWO committee (potential member) |
Puna Kaneakua (on phone) | Conference Committee Co-Chairperson 2016 |
NOT ABLE TO ATTEND: | |
Staci Taniguchi | Vice-President |
Wayne Salas | PWO Representative |
Lance Manabe | Delegate |
Jessica Agsalda | Young Professionals Co-Chair |
Pat Markham | PWO Committee |
John Katahira | Ad-Hoc Committee |
Roy Abe | Ad-Hoc Committee |
Wayne White | Biosolids/Co-Generation Committee Co-Chairperson |
June Nakamura | Board Advisory/Constitution & Bylaws Co-Chairperson |
Lee Mansfield, | Board Advisory/Constitution & Bylaws Co-Chairperson |
Kristie Ching | Board Advisory/Constitution & Bylaws Co-Chairperson |
Jon Nishimura | Collection Committee Chairperson |
Tina Ono | Collection Committee Chairperson |
Leland Lee | Communications Vice-Chairperson |
Mark Goodrowe | Communications Chairperson |
Lori Kahikina | Conference Committee Co-Chairperson 2015 |
Tim Steinberger | Government Affairs Chairperson |
Walter Billingsley | Government Affairs Vice-Chairperson |
Merlita Alimagno | Laboratory Co-Chairperson |
Layne Otomo | Laboratory Co-Chairperson |
Joni Tanimoto | Membership Chairperson |
Edie Alipio | Pretreatment/On-Site Treatment Chairperson |
Quintin Beltran | Pretreatment/On-Site Treatment Co-Chairperson |
Dorreann Kaehuaea | Pretreatment/On-Site Treatment Committee |
Lori Morikami | Public Education Co-Chairperson |
Jason Nakata | Rebrand Co-Chairperson |
Jack Tano | Registration Committee Rebrand Co-Chairperson |
Carol Zuerndorfer | Registration Committee |
Trudy Hamic | Registration Committee |
Roger Babcock, Jr. | Research Chairperson |
Carly Kaneko | Safety Co-Chairperson |
Mindy Yoneshige | Student Affairs Co-Chairperson |
Keith Miyashiro | Student Affairs Co-Chairperson |
Brad Takenaka | Water Quality Co-Chairperson |
Jay Stone | Water Quality Co-Chairperson |
Eassie Miller | Water Reuse Co-Chairperson |
Elson Gushiken | Water Reuse Co-Chairperson |
Susan Mukai | Young Professional Co-Chairperson |
Alyssa Smith | Young Professional Co-Chairperson |
HWEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
Thursday, October 22, 2015, 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
Sand Island Treatment Center – Conference Room
ATTENDANCE: | |
Board of Directors | |
Emily Dong | President |
Staci Taniguchi | Vice-President |
Audrey Haerle | Secretary-Treasurer |
Lance Manabe (on phone) | Delegate |
Wayne Salas | PWO Representative |
Jon Baker | PWO Vice Representative |
Committee – Representatives | |
Audrey Haerle | Public Education Co-Chairperson, Rebrand Co-Chairperson |
Lori Morikami | Public Education Co-Chairperson |
Greg Arakaki | Biosolids/Co-Generation Committee Co-Chairperson |
Jessica Agsalda | Young Professionals Co-Chair |
NOT ABLE TO ATTEND: | |
Pat Markham | PWO Committee |
Shannon Holman | Past President |
John Katahira | Ad-Hoc Committee |
Roy Abe | Ad-Hoc Committee |
Wayne White | Biosolids/Co-Generation Committee Co-Chairperson |
June Nakamura | Board Advisory/Constitution & Bylaws Co-Chairperson |
Board Advisory/Constitution & Bylaws Co-Chairperson | |
Kristie Ching | Board Advisory/Constitution & Bylaws Co-Chairperson |
Jon Nishimura | Collection Committee Chairperson |
Tina Ono | Collection Committee Chairperson |
Leland Lee | Communications Vice-Chairperson |
Mark Goodrowe | Communications Chairperson |
Scott McAdam | Conference Committee Co-Chairperson 2015/16 Safety Co-Chairperson |
Lori Kahikina | Conference Committee Co-Chairperson 2015 |
Puna Kaneakua | Conference Committee Co-Chairperson 2016 |
Tim Steinberger | Government Affairs Chairperson |
Walter Billingsley | Government Affairs Vice-Chairperson |
Merlita Alimagno | Laboratory Co-Chairperson |
Layne Otomo | Laboratory Co-Chairperson |
Joni Tanimoto | Membership Chairperson |
Edie Alipio | Pretreatment/On-Site Treatment Chairperson |
Quintin Beltran | Pretreatment/On-Site Treatment Co-Chairperson |
Dorreann Kaehuaea | Pretreatment/On-Site Treatment Committee |
Lori Morikami | Public Education Co-Chairperson |
Jason Nakata | Rebrand Co-Chairperson |
Jack Tano | Registration Committee Rebrand Co-Chairperson |
Carol Zuerndorfer | Registration Committee |
Trudy Hamic | Registration Committee |
Roger Babcock, Jr. | Research Chairperson |
Carly Kaneko | Safety Co-Chairperson |
Mindy Yoneshige | Student Affairs Co-Chairperson |
Keith Miyashiro | Student Affairs Co-Chairperson |
Brad Takenaka | Water Quality Co-Chairperson |
Jay Stone | Water Quality Co-Chairperson |
Eassie Miller | Water Reuse Co-Chairperson |
Elson Gushiken | Water Reuse Co-Chairperson |
Susan Mukai | Young Professional Co-Chairperson |
Alyssa Smith | Young Professional Co-Chairperson |