HWEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
Monday, August 15, 2016 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Sand Island Treatment Plant – Conference Room
ATTENDANCE: | |
Board of Directors | |
Staci Taniguchi | President |
Audrey Haerle | Vice-President |
Roger Babcock | Secretary-Treasurer |
Jon Baker | PWO Representative |
Lance Manabe | National Delegate |
Committee – Representatives | |
Scott McAdam | Conference Co-Chair 2016 Safety Co-Chair |
Audrey Haerle | Public Education Co-Chair |
Martin Roush (on phone) | Water Reuse Co-Chair |
Brad Takenaka | Stormwater Co-Chair |
Roger Babcock | Research Co-Chair |
Melissa Carmichael | Biosolids Co-Chair |
Greg Arakaki | Biosolids Co-Chair |
Phil Potter | Guest |
HWEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
Monday, July 18, 2016 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Sand Island Treatment Plant – Conference Room
ATTENDANCE: | |
Board of Directors | |
Staci Taniguchi | President |
Audrey Haerle | Vice-President |
Roger Babcock (on phone) | Secretary-Treasurer |
Emily Dong | Past President |
Jon Baker | PWO Representative |
Lance Manabe | National Delegate |
Committee – Representatives | |
Scott McAdam | Conference Co-Chair 2016 Safety Co-Chair |
Audrey Haerle | Public Education Co-Chair |
Martin Roush (on phone) | Water Reuse Co-Chair |
Lori Morikami | Public Education Co-Chair |
Jay Stone (on phone) | Stormwater Co-Chair |
Tim Steinberger | Government Relations Co-Chair |
Brad Takenaka | Stormwater Co-Chair |
Roger Babcock (on phone) | Research Co-Chair |
Jack Tano | Pretreatment Co-Chair |
HWEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
Monday, June 20, 2016 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Sand Island Treatment Plant – Conference Room
ATTENDANCE: | |
Board of Directors | |
Staci Taniguchi | President |
Audrey Haerle | Vice-President |
Roger Babcock | Secretary-Treasurer |
Emily Dong | Past President |
Jon Baker | PWO Representative |
Lance Manabe | National Delegate |
Committee – Representatives | |
Scott McAdam | Conference Co-Chair 2016 Safety Co-Chair |
Audrey Haerle | Public Education Co-Chair |
Martin Roush | Water Reuse Co-Chair |
Lori Morikami | Public Education Co-Chair |
Melissa Carmichael | Biosolids/Co-Generation Co-Chair |
Jay Stone (on phone) | Stormwater Co-Chair |
Tim Steinberger | Government Relations Co-Chair |
Brad Takenaka | Stormwater Co-Chair |
Roger Babcock | Research Co-Chair |
Eassie Miller (on phone) | Board of Certification member |
Jessica Agsalda | Young Professional Co-Chair |